Privacy Policy

Effective date: 21-06-2023

At HealthWellMyHub, we value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard the information you provide when using our website and services, in compliance with privacy regulations such as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

When you visit our website, you may choose to provide personal information voluntarily, such as your name, email address, phone number, or any other details you wish to share. We collect this information to respond to your inquiries, provide customer support, send you updates, newsletters, or promotional materials, and continuously enhance our services.

In addition to the personal information you provide, our servers automatically gather certain data known as log data. This includes your IP address, browser type, pages visited, date and time of your visit, and other statistics. This information helps us analyze user trends, administer the website, track user activity, and obtain demographic insights. By understanding how you interact with our website, we can improve its functionality and enhance your browsing experience.

To provide a more personalized experience, we use cookies and similar tracking technologies. These small files are stored on your device and allow us to remember your preferences, tailor content, and gain insights into usage patterns. You have the ability to manage and control cookies through your browser settings.

We prioritize the protection of your personal information and employ appropriate security measures to safeguard it. However, please note that no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is entirely secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your data, we cannot guarantee absolute security.

In some cases, we may engage third-party service providers to assist us in delivering and improving our services. These providers may have access to your personal information but are obligated to maintain confidentiality and use it solely for the purpose of supporting our operations.

We may also disclose your personal information if required by law or if we believe in good faith that it is necessary to comply with legal obligations, protect our rights, or investigate potential policy violations.

Our website may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of these third-party websites. We encourage you to review their respective privacy policies when visiting them.

We do not knowingly collect personal information from individuals under the age of 13. If we become aware that we have inadvertently obtained personal information from a child, we will take immediate steps to delete it from our records.

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the revised Privacy Policy on our website. We recommend checking this policy periodically for any updates.

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us at [email protected].

By using our website and services, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the collection, use, and protection of your personal information as described herein, in compliance with GDPR, CCPA, and other applicable privacy regulations.